Skip to Store Area:

Snowpaw Store

CALL: 0845 026 8045

Facebook Logo Twitter Icon Youtube Icon

Search Site

    Terms and Privacy


    Terms & Conditions


    If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern SnowPaw Ltd's, also referred to as SnowPaw Store, relationship with you in relation to this website.

    The terms, SnowPaw Ltd or SnowPaw Store or us or we refer to the owners of the company and website. The term you refers to the user or viewer of our website.

    The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

    The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

    Neither we or any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

    Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

    This website contains material which is owned or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, graphics and images. Reproduction is strictly prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

    All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

    Unauthorised use of this website may give to a claim for damages and / or be a criminal offence.

    From time to time, this website may include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

    Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England and Wales.

    Privacy Policy

    This privacy policy sets out how SnowPaw Ltd uses and protects any information that you provide when you use this website. SnowPaw Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. SnowPaw Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page at times to ensure you are happy with any changes.

    Any personal information you provide when registering an account will be held on our database. This information will NOT be shared with any other organisation. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about SnowPaw Ltd or third parties whom we think you may find interesting.

    You may request details of personal information, which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to us.

    If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

    We may collect the information:
    Name
    Contact Information including email address
    Demographic information including post code

    Cookies

    We use cookies on this website. A cookie is a small piece of text stored on your computer, phone or whatever you use to surf the Internet. Cookies have many uses, but fundamentally they are used to store information about you on your computer. The cookies do not hold any personal information about the visitor.
    We encourage you to accept the cookies this website uses as they help us to improve the user experience for you and many others.

    We recommend you allow the cookies we set by this website as they help us provide a better service. If you do not want to receive cookies from this website, select cookie settings under the privacy settings in your browser options, then add our domain to the list of websites you do not want to accept cookies from.

    Security

    We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

    We do not store any credit or debit card details. Our credit and debit card transactions are controlled and hosted by PayPal, a global online credit card and payment gateway, and Streamline Merchant Services. PayPal and Streamline Merchant Services have their own security policies. For full details, please visit www.paypal.com or www.streamline.com.

    Should you have any questions or comments about these terms and conditions, privacy or security, please email us.

    Errors & Omissions

    SnowPaw Ltd cannot be held responsible for any errors or omissions within the website.

    Ordering & Payment Information

    Ordering your items is simple. Just browse our website and add items to your shopping basket. Once you have finished shopping, proceed to the checkout. You can order online using your debit or credit card or PayPal account, by post with a cheque or postal order, or over the telephone using your debit or credit card.

    We accept the following payment methods:

    Payment Methods
                              
    Please make cheques payable to SnowPaw Ltd.

    If paying via cheque or postal order, please print out your order during the checkout process, and send it with your payment to the address shown on the Contact Us page.

    Delivery, Exchanges and Returns

    Please go to our Delivery, Exchanges and Returns page here